Tan Duc, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tân Đức

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 18.9965 Longitude 105.5272 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 18° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tan Duc Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan Duc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan Duc Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thung Luat (0.6 nm)
Tan My (0.6 nm)
Nhan Cao (0.8 nm)
Dong An (0.9 nm)
Tan Hoa (0.4 nm)
Tan Thu (0.6 nm)
Tan Nam (0.9 nm)
Tan Hao (1.2 nm)
Tan Chau (0.6 nm)
Tan Ninh (1.0 nm)
Tan Cao (1.0 nm)
Van Hien (1.1 nm)
Tan Loc (1.2 nm)
Trung Thuan (0.6 nm)
Trung Xuan (0.8 nm)
Con Mai (0.8 nm)
Giap Lang (0.9 nm)
Tan Phong (1.0 nm)
De Nhat (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 17 nm S 152 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 54 nm N 356 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 104 nm S 203
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 107 nm S 145 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 109 nm S 207 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Diễn Châu District
3.5 nm N Nhân Trạch
5.1 nm E 19th parallel north
6.3 nm W Yên Thành District
10.3 nm S Nghi Lộc District
12.3 nm N Quảng Phương
12.2 nm SW Đào Mỹ


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:08 2016