Tan Cao, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tân Cao

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 18.9936 Longitude 105.5452 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 18° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tan Cao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan Cao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan Cao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tan Chau (0.6 nm)
Giap Lang (0.9 nm)
Con Mai (1.0 nm)
Tan Duc (1.0 nm)
Trung Thuan (1.1 nm)
Tan Hoa (1.3 nm)
Tan Loc (0.4 nm)
Van Hien (0.7 nm)
Yen So (0.9 nm)
Hoa Giang (0.5 nm)
Phi Loc (0.5 nm)
Nguyen Thuong (1.3 nm)
Nguyen Thuong (1.3 nm)
Ngu Thuong (1.3 nm)
Tan Ninh (0.2 nm)
Tan Phong (0.7 nm)
De Nhat (0.8 nm)
Tho Hao (1.1 nm)
Dong Kieu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 16 nm S 155 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 54 nm N 355 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 104 nm S 204
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 106 nm S 146 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 109 nm S 208 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Diễn Châu District
3.4 nm N Nhân Trạch
4.1 nm E 19th parallel north
7.3 nm W Yên Thành District
9.9 nm S Nghi Lộc District
12.4 nm N Quảng Phương
12.5 nm NE Quỳnh Lưu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:41 2016