Lang Doi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Làng Đồi

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 19.2691 Longitude 105.5829 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lang Doi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lang Doi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lang Doi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dong Ai,Dat Thit
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Tam (0.6 nm)
Xom Chin (0.7 nm)
Xom Bay (1.1 nm)
O Ga (1.4 nm)
Xom Hai (1.5 nm)
Dong Lay (1.7 nm)
Xom Nam (0.6 nm)
Xom Muoi (0.7 nm)
Xom Muoi Hai (1.0 nm)
Xom Muoi Hai - Chin (1.4 nm)
Xom Ba (1.5 nm)
Xom Hai Muoi Chin (1.6 nm)
Xom Ba (0.6 nm)
Xom Bon (0.7 nm)
Ben Nghe (1.0 nm)
Xom Sau (0.5 nm)
Thang Tam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 32 nm S 171 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 38 nm N 350 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 104 nm N 7
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 108 nm N 31
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 113 nm N 34 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Quảng Phương
7.3 nm SW Khánh Tiến
7.8 nm SE Quỳnh Lưu District
11.1 nm SE Nghĩa Trung
13.3 nm S Nhân Trạch
13.0 nm NE Tĩnh Gia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016