Ben Nghe, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bền Nghè

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 19.2667 Longitude 105.6000 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57718

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ben Nghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ben Nghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ben Nghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Ba (0.5 nm)
Dong Ai (0.9 nm)
Dat Thit (0.9 nm)
Xom Nam (1.0 nm)
Lang Doi (1.0 nm)
Xom Sau (1.3 nm)
Xom Tam (1.5 nm)
Xom Muoi (1.5 nm)
Xom Chin (1.7 nm)
Xom Muoi Hai (1.8 nm)
Xom Bay (1.9 nm)
Xom Bon (0.8 nm)
Xom Hai Muoi Chin (1.4 nm)
Xom Muoi Hai - Chin (1.6 nm)
Xom Ba Muoi Hai (1.9 nm)
Xom Hai Muoi Sau (2.1 nm)
Thang Tam (0.9 nm)
Cau Gio (1.6 nm)
Dong Mua (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 31 nm S 172 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 38 nm N 349 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 104 nm N 7
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 108 nm N 31
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 112 nm N 34 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Quảng Phương
7.1 nm SE Quỳnh Lưu District
8.1 nm W Khánh Tiến
10.4 nm SE Nghĩa Trung
12.4 nm NE Tĩnh Gia District
13.3 nm S Nhân Trạch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:27 2016