Budivel'nyk, Ukraine Page

Other names: Будівельник,Budivel’nyk

World:Ukraine:Zaporiz'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.8201 Longitude 35.2768 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 47° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 35° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Zaporozhye
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121028

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Budivel'nyk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budivel'nyk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budivel'nyk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokroye (1.6 nm)
Shevchenkivs'kyy (2.4 nm)
Imeni Chkalova (2.3 nm)
Myrnyy (2.5 nm)
Imeni Dymytrova (2.4 nm)
Zelenyy Yar (3.5 nm)
Hrabari (1.8 nm)
Imeni Levanevs'koho (2.2 nm)
Mogila Chumatskaya (2.2 nm)
Teplychne (3.1 nm)
Krinichki (3.7 nm)
Zaporizhzhya-Live (3.4 nm)
Chapayevka (4.0 nm)
Kryukov (1.8 nm)
Kramoryanskiy (2.9 nm)
Natalivka (3.3 nm)
Rostushche (0.8 nm)
Stepne (1.8 nm)
Kosmichnyy (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKDE OZH Medium ZAPORIZHZHIA INTL Zaporizhia 3 nm N 29 AtlasGlobal, Azur Air Ukraine, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , atlasglobal UA
FR42221 Small Shiroke Airfield Zaporizhia 14 nm W 294
UKDD DNK Medium DNIPROPETROVSK INTL Dnipropetrovsk 32 nm N 347 Austrian Airlines, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR41128 Medium Bolshoy Tokmak Air Base Tokmak 36 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
3.5 nm W JSC ZAZ Stadium
3.7 nm W Zaporizhzhya National Technical University
3.8 nm W Zaporizhzhya National University
4.0 nm W Classic Private University
5.2 nm NW List of alumina refineries
4.5 nm W Zaporizhia Region Universal Scientific Library named after A.M. Gorky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:07 2016