Obalicavlik, Turkey Page

Other names: Obalıçavlik

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 37.8386 Longitude 40.6361 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 40° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46005

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Obalicavlik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obalicavlik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obalicavlik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cilavdar (1.2 nm)
Koseli (1.3 nm)
Kabakli (1.9 nm)
Devesulagi (0.4 nm)
Uluturk (1.1 nm)
Golyeri (1.5 nm)
Yukaridarlu (1.6 nm)
Kepir (1.8 nm)
Turkmenmezari (2.1 nm)
Obali (0.5 nm)
Bismil (1.2 nm)
Altiok (1.8 nm)
Yukarikumlar (1.9 nm)
Aralik (2.2 nm)
Koyonu (0.2 nm)
Hudud (1.6 nm)
Incirlik (2.3 nm)
Turkmenhaci (2.2 nm)
Cali Kiraci (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 20 nm W 279 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 23 nm E 76 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCR MQM Medium MARDIN Mardin 36 nm S 180 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 33 nm W 288
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 55 nm S 151 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Kurkh Monoliths
7.9 nm E Tushhan
22.4 nm S Mardin engagement ceremony massacre
22.5 nm S Bilge, Mardin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:16 2016