Kabakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kabaklı

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 37.8186 Longitude 40.6047 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 40° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19844

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kabakli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabakli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nisangah (0.7 nm)
Madraporic (1.3 nm)
Kizilyer (1.7 nm)
Zorava (2.5 nm)
Koseli (1.2 nm)
Madrap (1.7 nm)
Devesulagi (2.0 nm)
Deveitiren (2.6 nm)
Cilavdar (0.7 nm)
Incirlik (1.7 nm)
Koyonu (1.7 nm)
Obalicavlik (1.9 nm)
Hudud (2.0 nm)
Obali (2.3 nm)
Turkmenhaci (0.8 nm)
Cali Kiraci (1.7 nm)
Koyonu (2.7 nm)
Aydinkoy (2.6 nm)
Kazanci (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 19 nm W 283 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 25 nm E 74 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCR MQM Medium MARDIN Mardin 35 nm S 177 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 32 nm W 290
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 55 nm S 149 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Kurkh Monoliths
9.1 nm E Tushhan
21.1 nm S Mardin engagement ceremony massacre
21.1 nm S Bilge, Mardin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:49 2016