Yangiyul, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Янгийӯл

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.2411 Longitude 68.2037 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 68° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5997

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangiyul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangiyul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangiyul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurot (1.9 nm)
Sayyod (3.2 nm)
Traktor (3.3 nm)
Shahritus (3.4 nm)
Kakhramon (4.1 nm)
Chinar (4.5 nm)
Qizilkuch (2.4 nm)
Havaskor (2.9 nm)
Laklakuya (3.3 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Akhunbabayeva (4.2 nm)
Dokki (5.2 nm)
Chiriq (1.3 nm)
Jarqurghon (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Kizyl-Shar (2.7 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Kalinina (3.3 nm)
Kurjalol (3.4 nm)
Vtoroy Zorbador (4.5 nm)
Kyzyl-Askar (4.0 nm)
Bolshevik (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 24 nm E 71
FR38764 Small Dzharkurgan East Airport Dzharkurgan 38 nm W 295
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 42 nm W 273 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 48 nm N 39 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 48 nm S 135 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Shaartuz
9.4 nm SE Takhti-Sangin
9.5 nm SE Oxus Treasure
9.4 nm SE Panj River
11.4 nm N Qabodiyon District
13.6 nm N Kommunizm
14.6 nm S 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016