Traktor, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Трактор

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.2329 Longitude 68.1358 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 68° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Traktor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Traktor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Traktor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahritus (1.8 nm)
Kommunai Parizh (1.9 nm)
Kakhramon (2.7 nm)
Havaskor (2.9 nm)
Misyr-Abad (3.2 nm)
Chinar (3.5 nm)
Lenin Kolkhoz (3.6 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Akhunbabayeva (3.9 nm)
Laklakuya (4.3 nm)
Kurot (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Kizyl-Shar (3.0 nm)
Chiriq (3.1 nm)
Yangiyul (3.3 nm)
Qizilkuch (4.1 nm)
Sayyod (1.5 nm)
Kyzyl-Askar (2.5 nm)
Chuyanchi (3.4 nm)
Kurjalol (3.6 nm)
Toshtepa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 27 nm E 72
FR38764 Small Dzharkurgan East Airport Dzharkurgan 35 nm W 297
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 39 nm W 274 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 50 nm E 132 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 51 nm N 42 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Shaartuz
10.7 nm SE Takhti-Sangin
12.4 nm N Qabodiyon District
11.2 nm SE Oxus Treasure
11.3 nm SE Panj River
14.1 nm S 37th parallel north
14.1 nm N Kommunizm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016