Mokino, Russia Page

Other names: Мокино

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.2440 Longitude 55.1965 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 58° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 55° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mokino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Kazan' (2.0 nm)
Zinki (2.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Kazan' (2.3 nm)
Shilonosovo (1.4 nm)
Katayevo (2.6 nm)
Klimyata (2.3 nm)
Zenki (2.7 nm)
Fedotyata (3.4 nm)
Kulikovo (2.6 nm)
Mishino (3.1 nm)
Stepino (0.9 nm)
Demenevo (1.8 nm)
Chleny (1.9 nm)
Novokoshkino (2.4 nm)
Ol'khovka (0.5 nm)
Naumyata (1.1 nm)
Sakhary (2.1 nm)
Drezdy (2.3 nm)
Platonovo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 32 nm E 126 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 36 nm E 118
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 39 nm E 121
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 95 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NE Obva River
26.7 nm SW Pavlovsky, Perm Krai
24.6 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
26.8 nm SE Kirovsky City District, Perm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:39 2016