Drezdy, Russia Page

Other names: Дрезды

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.2120 Longitude 55.2391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 55° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Drezdy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drezdy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drezdy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naumyata (1.8 nm)
Ol'khovka (2.2 nm)
Sakhary (0.3 nm)
Chleny (1.2 nm)
Novokoshkino (1.7 nm)
Demenevo (2.5 nm)
Stepino (2.6 nm)
Mokino (2.3 nm)
Shilonosovo (3.3 nm)
Kulikovo (3.8 nm)
Zenki (4.3 nm)
Grigor'yevskaya (2.2 nm)
Pervunyata (2.5 nm)
Guslyata (1.9 nm)
Reuny (3.4 nm)
Verkhniye Chebyki (3.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Severnaya (3.1 nm)
Startsevo (2.7 nm)
Kosheli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 30 nm E 125 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 34 nm E 116
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 36 nm E 119
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 94 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N Obva River
25.6 nm SW Pavlovsky, Perm Krai
23.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
24.7 nm SE Kirovsky City District, Perm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:07 2016