Yrban, Russia Page

Other names: Ырбан,Ырбан

World:Russia:Tyva
Latitude 52.7138 Longitude 95.7256 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 52° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 95° 43' 32E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yrban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yrban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yrban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Systyg-Khem (8.5 nm) Khamsara (4.5 nm)
Iy (13.4 nm)
Adyr-Kezhig (24.2 nm)
Toora-Khem (20.6 nm)
Kara-Khem (44.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNKY KYZ Medium Kyzyl Airport Kyzyl 79 nm S 218 KrasAvia, Nordstar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SE Zapovednik
47.2 nm N 96th meridian east
33.9 nm SE Todzha Lake
42.2 nm NW Sayan Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:55 2016