Adyr-Kezhig, Russia Page

Other names: Адыр-Кежиг,Адыр-Кежик,Адыр-Кежик

World:Russia:Tyva
Latitude 52.4542 Longitude 96.2331 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 96° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1202

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adyr-Kezhig Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adyr-Kezhig Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adyr-Kezhig Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toora-Khem (4.3 nm)
Iy (10.8 nm)
Yrban (24.2 nm)
Systyg-Khem (29.4 nm)
Bulambuk (23.5 nm)
Khamsara (23.0 nm)
Tozhu (17.7 nm) Oyna (29.7 nm)
Demirzhi (32.0 nm)
Kharal (33.0 nm)
Kara Khem (37.7 nm)
Khopsha (46.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Zapovednik
10.3 nm E Todzha Lake
62.3 nm N 96th meridian east
70.6 nm NW 95th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:24 2016