Zhokhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Жохово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5543 Longitude 38.8023 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 38° 48' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhokhovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhokhovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhokhovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogarevo (0.5 nm)
Mayskoye (1.2 nm)
Speshnevo (1.5 nm)
Polevyye Ozerki (2.1 nm)
Zaborovka (2.4 nm)
Donskiye Ozerki (2.3 nm)
Orlovka (3.0 nm)
Pashkovo (2.7 nm)
Podmokloye (3.4 nm)
Kurtsy (3.8 nm)
Pochinki (4.1 nm)
Kuz'minki (3.8 nm)
Zybovka (0.8 nm)
Rykhotka (1.0 nm)
Voskresenskoye (1.5 nm)
Ivanovka (2.3 nm)
Nikitskoye (2.5 nm)
Griboyedova (2.5 nm)
Kosorotovskiye Vyselki (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 33 nm S 217
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 57 nm S 152 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
6.0 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
5.5 nm NW Kulikovo Field
7.8 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
7.9 nm NW Battle of Kulikovo
7.9 nm NW Storming of Lankaran
7.0 nm SE Polibino, Dankovsky District, Lipetsk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:22:02 2016