Donskiye Ozerki, Russia Page

Other names: Донские Озерки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5898 Longitude 38.8282 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 38° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donskiye Ozerki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donskiye Ozerki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donskiye Ozerki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orlovka (1.0 nm)
Podmokloye (1.3 nm)
Pochinki (2.3 nm)
Kurtsy (2.2 nm)
Prilipki (3.1 nm)
Shchepino (3.8 nm)
Kryukovo (3.9 nm)
Pashkovo (0.4 nm)
Ivanovka (1.0 nm)
Nikitskoye (1.5 nm)
Griboyedova (1.8 nm)
Popova Sloboda (1.9 nm)
Yekaterininskoye (2.4 nm)
Gorki (2.6 nm)
Zybovka (2.1 nm)
Rykhotka (2.4 nm)
Zhokhovo (2.3 nm)
Voskresenskoye (2.7 nm)
Ogarevo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 35 nm S 216
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 59 nm S 154 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
7.2 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
5.5 nm W Kulikovo Field
9.6 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
7.4 nm SE Polibino, Dankovsky District, Lipetsk Oblast
7.7 nm SE Shukhov Tower in Polibino
7.3 nm NW Battle of Kulikovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:03 2016