Ozek-Suat Vtoroy, Russia Page

Other names: Озек-Суат Второй

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.8400 Longitude 45.1450 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 952

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ozek-Suat Vtoroy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozek-Suat Vtoroy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozek-Suat Vtoroy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il'yas-Kishlau (6.6 nm)
Kamysh-Burun (8.0 nm)
Neftekumsk (8.2 nm)
Verik (7.6 nm)
Urozhaynoye (10.0 nm)
Velichayevskoye (6.3 nm)
Kochubey (8.8 nm)
Manychstroy (8.5 nm)
Zimnyaya Stavka (8.0 nm)
Shana-Khuduk (12.8 nm)
Shishkov (13.2 nm)
Arbali (17.7 nm)
Termita (18.3 nm)
Maksimokumskoye (19.0 nm)
Ozek-Suat-Pervyy (2.1 nm)
Zaterechnyy (3.9 nm)
Abdul-Gazy (6.8 nm)
Neftekumsk (14.2 nm)
Pereyezdnyy (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42204 Small Kalininskiy Airfield Budyonnovsk 40 nm W 271
FR41131 Medium Budyonnovsk Air Base Budyonnovsk 48 nm W 269
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 91 nm S 183 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 90 nm S 164 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 96 nm S 163 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W Kuma–Manych Canal
29.6 nm W Majar
39.8 nm N Early Christian churches in Milan
42.9 nm N Novy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:18 2016