Kamysh-Burun, Russia Page

Other names: Камыш-Бурун

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.7631 Longitude 44.9922 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 47N Long (DMS) 44° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamysh-Burun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamysh-Burun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamysh-Burun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urozhaynoye (3.3 nm)
Stepnoy (8.6 nm)
Vladimirovka (9.3 nm)
Verik (6.1 nm)
Velichayevskoye (12.4 nm)
Kochubey (15.9 nm)
Manychstroy (16.0 nm)
Ferma Nomer Chetyre Sovkhoza Oktyabr'skiy (17.3 nm)
Il'yas-Kishlau (1.7 nm)
Abdul-Gazy (5.5 nm)
Ozek-Suat-Pervyy (6.0 nm)
Ozek-Suat Vtoroy (8.0 nm)
Zaterechnyy (9.4 nm)
Neftekumsk (0.4 nm)
Neftekumsk (6.6 nm)
Andrey Kurgan (10.2 nm)
Pereyezdnyy (13.8 nm)
Achikulak (14.3 nm)
Artezian-Mangit (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42204 Small Kalininskiy Airfield Budyonnovsk 34 nm W 279
FR41131 Medium Budyonnovsk Air Base Budyonnovsk 41 nm W 275
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 86 nm S 179 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 87 nm S 159 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 94 nm S 158 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Kuma–Manych Canal
23.5 nm W Majar
44.2 nm S Kura River (Russia)
46.3 nm N Chogray Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:31 2016