Zhuravlikha, Russia Page

Other names: Журавлиха

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6324 Longitude 52.2148 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 53° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 52° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuravlikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuravlikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuravlikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Ibryaykino (1.9 nm)
Pokhvistnevo (3.2 nm)
Skorodumovka (3.9 nm)
Venera (0.7 nm)
Nugayka (2.4 nm)
Krasnyy Most (4.0 nm)
Peredovka (3.4 nm)
Yulduz (4.1 nm)
Pchelka (5.1 nm)
Zaton (2.4 nm)
Ozerovka (2.8 nm)
Martynovka (1.1 nm)
Nushtaykino (1.5 nm)
Yagana-Tu (2.1 nm)
Perle-Veysa (3.1 nm)
Ryabinovka (3.8 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (4.3 nm)
Kamyshla (4.3 nm)
Staroye Ibryaykino (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWB Medium Buguruslan Severny Airport Buguruslan 7 nm E 47
FR41069 Small Buguruslan Glavny Airfield Buguruslan 8 nm E 96
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 63 nm N 18 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
38.1 nm S National parks of Russia
41.4 nm N Sheshma River
52.8 nm N Shugurovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:40 2016