Yasnaya Polyana, Russia Page

Other names: Ясная Поляна

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5643 Longitude 52.1732 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 52° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yasnaya Polyana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasnaya Polyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasnaya Polyana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamyshla (0.3 nm)
Kumirovka (3.1 nm)
Astanayevka (3.5 nm)
Novonikol'skiy (4.2 nm)
Krasnaya Niva (4.4 nm)
Ryabinovka (0.6 nm)
Perle-Veysa (1.3 nm)
Yagana-Tu (2.3 nm)
Skorodumovka (2.3 nm)
Martynovka (3.3 nm)
Maloye Ibryaykino (4.0 nm)
Nushtaykino (3.3 nm)
Zhuravlikha (4.3 nm)
Venera (5.0 nm)
Pokhvistnevo (5.2 nm)
Staroye Ibryaykino (0.9 nm)
Lesnichestvo (2.6 nm)
Rayevka (6.2 nm)
Sadki (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWB Medium Buguruslan Severny Airport Buguruslan 11 nm N 37
FR41069 Small Buguruslan Glavny Airfield Buguruslan 10 nm E 71
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 68 nm N 18 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
33.9 nm S National parks of Russia
45.7 nm N Sheshma River
56.8 nm N Shugurovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:01 2016