Krasnoyarskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Красноярская

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 47.4955 Longitude 42.1856 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 42° 11' 8E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnoyarskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoyarskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoyarskaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volgodonsk (1.8 nm)
Paramonov (4.9 nm)
Pogozhev (5.4 nm)
Lagutniki (5.1 nm)
Dobrovol'skiy (0.3 nm)
Solenovskaya (1.6 nm)
Volgodonsk (5.8 nm)
Novo-Solenovskiy (5.9 nm)
Volgodonsk (2.0 nm)
Sukho-Solenyy (4.4 nm)
Mokrosolenyy (5.1 nm)
Sukhaya Balka (2.7 nm)
Prostornyy (4.7 nm)
Salovskiy (6.1 nm)
Teplyy (7.7 nm)
Salovskiy (8.6 nm)
Vishnyakov (8.0 nm)
Ternovoy (8.7 nm)
Petukhov (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42094 Small Romanovskaya Airport Romanovskaya 6 nm W 288
URRY VLK Medium Volgodonsk Airport 12 nm N 337
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 54 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.7 nm NE Atommash
3.9 nm NW Volga–Don Canal
3.9 nm NW Tsimlyansk Reservoir
7.4 nm NW List of power stations in Russia
9.8 nm NE List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:44 2016