Semenovka, Russia Page

Other names: Semënovka,Семёновка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 45.8833 Longitude 134.1167 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 45° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 134° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Semenovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semenovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semenovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solov'yevka (6.5 nm)
Zvenigorodka (7.5 nm)
Vedenka (8.7 nm)
Gogolevka (5.9 nm)
Pokrovka (7.7 nm)
Verbovka (7.1 nm)
Kansk (8.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (10.4 nm)
Sofiyevka (10.6 nm)
Makarovka (12.0 nm)
Kuznetsovo (13.1 nm)
Dobryshi (7.4 nm)
Murovka (10.4 nm)
Stretenka (4.1 nm)
Novotroitskoye (5.7 nm)
Ol'shevka (7.1 nm)
Krasnoye (7.7 nm)
Mezhdurech'ye (10.5 nm)
Udarnoye (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42061 Small Varfolomeyevka Air Base Arsenyev 101 nm S 197
FR42122 Small Khvalynka Air Base Spassk-Dalniy 92 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
18.4 nm SE Orekhovka River
15.7 nm E Novopokrovka, Primorsky Krai
16.3 nm W Dalnerechensky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:55 2016