Mikhaylovka, Russia Page

Other names: Михайловка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 46.0500 Longitude 134.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 134° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikhaylovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenushka (9.0 nm)
Rechnoye (9.1 nm)
Chaldanka (8.7 nm)
Znamenka (7.4 nm)
Ufimka (9.1 nm)
Novostroyka (9.5 nm)
Pozharskiy (10.6 nm)
Guberovo (9.9 nm)
Makarovka (3.4 nm)
Kuznetsovo (5.1 nm)
Pokrovka (5.1 nm)
Sofiyevka (6.2 nm)
Veseloye (7.6 nm)
Verbovka (8.7 nm)
Gogolevka (4.6 nm)
Kansk (4.9 nm)
Zvenigorodka (6.3 nm)
Semenovka (10.4 nm)
Solov'yevka (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42122 Small Khvalynka Air Base Spassk-Dalniy 99 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.9 nm SW Dalnerechensky District
15.6 nm W 46th parallel north
16.3 nm W Bolshaya Ussurka River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:01 2016