Vladykino, Russia Page

Other names: Влдыкино

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0738 Longitude 44.0246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vladykino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vladykino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vladykino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Troitskoye (2.3 nm)
Selit'ba (3.1 nm)
Novyy Troitskiy (2.9 nm)
Subbotinka (3.6 nm)
Znamenka (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Kalinina (5.1 nm)
Kalininskoye (5.1 nm)
Kamenka (6.5 nm)
Klyuchishche (5.6 nm)
Batrak (6.6 nm)
Zalesnoye (2.6 nm)
Abalduyevka (2.8 nm)
Ust'-Atmis (4.6 nm)
Lermontovskiy (5.7 nm)
Klyuchi (3.3 nm)
Kochki (4.4 nm)
Bessonovka (6.0 nm)
Sobolevka (6.5 nm)
Gay (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 8 nm N 10
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 47 nm S 193
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 35 nm E 86 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 75 nm N 33 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
14.2 nm W Tarkhany
30.4 nm NE Mokshan
40.0 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:47 2016