Klyuchishche, Russia Page

Other names: Ключище

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1478 Longitude 43.9289 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 43° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Klyuchishche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchishche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchishche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kevdo-Mel'sitovo (1.5 nm)
Kikino (5.8 nm)
Batrak (1.8 nm)
Varvarovka (2.6 nm)
Golovinskaya Varezhka (4.5 nm)
Kocheleyka (6.1 nm)
Kholenevka (4.7 nm)
Adikayevka (6.1 nm)
Znamenka (4.0 nm)
Kamenka (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Kalinina (5.8 nm)
Selit'ba (3.0 nm)
Troitskoye (3.6 nm)
Bezrukovo (3.5 nm)
Novyy Troitskiy (4.6 nm)
Subbotinka (5.9 nm)
Vladykino (5.6 nm)
Andreyevka Vtoraya (7.3 nm)
Kolona (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 5 nm E 54
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 51 nm S 188
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 39 nm E 92 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 74 nm N 37 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Tarkhany
14.3 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
25.2 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
40.9 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:36:15 2016