Poroshino, Russia Page

Other names: Порошино

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3410 Longitude 43.7616 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 43° 45' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poroshino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poroshino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poroshino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khlysty (2.6 nm)
Myakinino (2.9 nm)
Titovo (4.8 nm)
Chulpan (6.8 nm)
Mokryy Michkas (5.8 nm)
Kholudenevo (1.6 nm)
Michkasskiye Vyselki (2.0 nm)
Tarkhovo (3.6 nm)
Russkaya Muromka (5.8 nm)
Lopatino (7.5 nm)
Kochetovka (5.2 nm)
Adikayevka (6.3 nm)
Mayorovka (6.9 nm)
Antonov (2.6 nm)
Pokrovskaya Varezhka (5.8 nm)
Titovo (5.2 nm)
Adikayevka (7.0 nm)
Kobylkino (9.0 nm)
Kholenevka (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 13 nm E 126
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 62 nm S 181
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 47 nm E 106 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 69 nm E 47 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S Tarkhany
20.1 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
16.3 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
29.5 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:34 2016