Antonov, Russia Page

Other names: Антонов

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2989 Longitude 43.7442 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 43° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 932

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antonov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myakinino (1.8 nm)
Titovo (3.0 nm)
Titovo (4.1 nm)
Chulpan (4.9 nm)
Mokryy Michkas (5.9 nm)
Poroshino (2.6 nm)
Kholudenevo (4.1 nm)
Khlysty (3.9 nm)
Michkasskiye Vyselki (4.6 nm)
Tarkhovo (6.1 nm)
Russkaya Muromka (7.9 nm)
Adikayevka (5.3 nm)
Kochetovka (5.0 nm)
Adikayevka (5.6 nm)
Pokrovskaya Varezhka (3.4 nm)
Kobylkino (6.5 nm)
Telyatino (7.1 nm)
Kholenevka (6.6 nm)
Reshetino (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 12 nm E 115
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 60 nm S 180
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 47 nm E 103 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 71 nm E 45 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Tarkhany
22.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
15.9 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
32.1 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:45 2016