Fanernik, Russia Page

Other names: Фанерник

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7841 Longitude 41.0305 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 57° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 41° 1' 50E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanernik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanernik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanernik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchetnikovo (0.9 nm)
Sokerkino (1.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Bezgachevo (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (2.2 nm)
Derevnishchi (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Za Novuyu Zhizn' (3.0 nm)
Guzdyrevo (2.9 nm)
Kitarikha (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Truzhenik (3.0 nm)
Maloye Bezgachevo (0.6 nm)
Gubachevo (1.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (1.2 nm)
Shapovo (1.2 nm)
Petrovskoye (1.6 nm)
Chechulino (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Vernyy Put' (1.7 nm)
Vysokovo (1.0 nm)
Novaya (1.1 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBA KMW Medium Kostroma Sokerkino Airport Kostroma 0 nm N 335
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 43 nm S 182
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 50 nm S 183 Red Wings Airlines
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 31 nm W 244 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 59 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Kostroma Airport
3.1 nm SW Church of the Resurrection, Kostroma
3.3 nm W Kostroma Governorate
3.5 nm W Kostroma Gostiny Dvor
3.4 nm W Theophany Convent, Kostroma
4.2 nm SW Kostroma (inhabited locality)
6.4 nm S Korkino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:34:23 2016