Pestovo, Russia Page

Other names: Пестово

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 53.3500 Longitude 139.9667 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pestovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pestovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pestovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakorma (4.0 nm)
Orel'-Chlya (5.0 nm)
Podgornoye (7.8 nm)
Chlya (14.2 nm)
Orel' (16.1 nm)
Gyrman (5.7 nm)
Mago (9.5 nm)
Pal'vo (3.2 nm)
Pachi (6.5 nm)
Vyrga (8.2 nm)
Tebakh (8.3 nm)
Kalga (7.9 nm)
Mochala (8.5 nm)
Novotroitskoye (10.1 nm)
Yali (10.0 nm)
Chil'ma (12.9 nm)
Takhta (14.0 nm)
Kabachi (16.7 nm)
Romanovka (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHNN NLI Medium Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport 27 nm E 115
UHNB BQG Small Bogorodskoye Airport Bogorodskoye 60 nm S 163 Aurora
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Lake Orel
25.7 nm S Yongning Temple Stele
26.0 nm S Tyr, Russia
26.3 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:24 2016