Orel', Russia Page

Other names: Орель,Orel’

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 53.6000 Longitude 139.8000 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orel' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orel' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orel' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kul'chi (5.5 nm) Mikhaylovskiy (9.5 nm)
Mnogovershinnyy (20.5 nm)
Chlya (14.5 nm) Podgornoye (12.1 nm)
Orel'-Chlya (14.5 nm)
Roskoshnoye (16.3 nm)
Kakorma (17.4 nm)
Pestovo (16.1 nm)
Pal'vo (19.3 nm)
Pachi (21.3 nm)
Mochala (22.0 nm)
Tebakh (23.3 nm)
Vyrga (23.4 nm)
Novotroitskoye (24.7 nm)
Gyrman (21.1 nm)
Chil'ma (27.0 nm)
Kalga (24.0 nm)
Takhta (28.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHNN NLI Medium Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport 40 nm E 130
UHNB BQG Small Bogorodskoye Airport Bogorodskoye 76 nm S 162 Aurora
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Lake Orel
30.8 nm N 140th meridian east
27.9 nm NE 54th parallel north
39.6 nm S Yongning Temple Stele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:21 2016