Nizhnyaya Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Нижняя Каменка

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 52.2333 Longitude 136.3833 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 52° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 136° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizhnyaya Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Kamenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vesenniy (19.6 nm)
Briakan (20.8 nm)
Pervyy Klyuch (21.4 nm)
Veselaya Gorka (21.6 nm)
Glavnyy Stan (22.9 nm)
Kamenka (2.3 nm)
Imeni Poliny Osipenko (12.0 nm)
Sedel'nikova (15.3 nm)
Goreloye (16.4 nm)
Vladimirovka (16.3 nm)
Polovinka (15.9 nm)
Timchenko (18.8 nm)
Zimov'ye Pervushino (23.2 nm)
Upagda (26.6 nm)
Utkino (28.1 nm)
Chukchagir (15.0 nm)
Krasnyy Chukchagirets (14.7 nm)
Yukachi (24.9 nm)
Kholodnyy (37.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41171 Small Imeni Poliny Osipenko Airport Imeni Poliny Osipenko 12 nm N 15
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 64 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Imeni Poliny Osipenko District
16.1 nm SE Lake Chukchagirskoye
47.0 nm S Lake Evoron
53.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 17th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:03 2016