Chukchagir, Russia Page

Other names: Чукчагир

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 52.0913 Longitude 136.7193 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 52° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 136° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chukchagir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchagir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchagir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhnyaya Kamenka (15.0 nm)
Kamenka (17.2 nm)
Yukachi (27.6 nm)
Krasnyy Chukchagirets (1.6 nm)
Vladimirovka (23.3 nm)
Imeni Poliny Osipenko (21.6 nm)
Sedel'nikova (23.4 nm)
Gaktsynka (24.8 nm)
Timchenko (27.4 nm)
Zimov'ye Pervushino (30.9 nm)
Utkino (35.8 nm)
Upagda (36.5 nm)
Goreloye (30.3 nm)
Polovinka (30.4 nm)
Zazayevo (33.5 nm)
Kholodnyy (33.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41171 Small Imeni Poliny Osipenko Airport Imeni Poliny Osipenko 22 nm N 336
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 55 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Lake Chukchagirskoye
21.6 nm NW Imeni Poliny Osipenko District
40.1 nm S Lake Evoron
42.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 17th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:14 2016