Poselok Voymirovskogo Shchebenochnogo Zavoda, Russia Page

Other names: Посёлок Воймировского Щебеночного Завода,Posëlok Voymirovskogo Shchebenochnogo Zavoda,Воймировский Щебзавод,Воймировский Щебзавод

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0382 Longitude 34.9624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 34° 57' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1197

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poselok Voymirovskogo Shchebenochnogo Zavoda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Voymirovskogo Shchebenochnogo Zavoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Voymirovskogo Shchebenochnogo Zavoda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gremyachevka (1.0 nm)
Kotor' (1.1 nm)
Pavlovka (1.9 nm)
Poselok Khludnevskogo Kar'yera (1.9 nm)
Sigunov (2.9 nm)
Khludnevo (2.3 nm)
Nezvadovo (2.5 nm)
Barankovo (3.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.6 nm)
Kochukovo (4.5 nm)
Verkhneye Gul'tsovo (2.7 nm) Kisheyevka (0.6 nm)
Dubrovka (1.9 nm)
Dikronovka (2.5 nm)
Nikitinka (3.7 nm)
Botnya (3.1 nm)
Semichastnoye (3.6 nm)
Chernozem (3.6 nm)
Turgen' (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 23 nm W 298
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 28 nm E 87
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 56 nm S 209 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 57 nm E 57 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N Serpeysk
19.0 nm SW Zhizdrinsky District
14.1 nm E Sukhinichsky District
20.2 nm NE Meshchovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:15 2016