Nezvadovo, Russia Page

Other names: Незвадово

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0702 Longitude 35.0062 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 35° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nezvadovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezvadovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezvadovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khludnevo (2.6 nm) Verkhneye Syaglovo (1.9 nm)
Nizhneye Syaglovo (1.7 nm)
Kochukovo (2.3 nm)
Bordykino (3.0 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.8 nm)
Sukhoy Sot (3.6 nm)
Sliznevo (3.4 nm)
Uruga (4.0 nm)
Gorki (4.1 nm)
Verkhneye Gul'tsovo (1.3 nm)
Petrovka (1.2 nm)
Dmitriyevka (1.3 nm)
Nizhneye Gul'tsovo (1.7 nm)
Rozhensk (2.7 nm)
Zvitovka (2.6 nm)
Kisheyevka (2.7 nm)
Poselok Voymirovskogo Shchebenochnogo Zavoda (2.5 nm)
Skachok (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 24 nm W 293
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 26 nm E 91
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 59 nm S 210 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm E 58 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Serpeysk
12.2 nm E Sukhinichsky District
17.7 nm NE Meshchovsky District
24.8 nm N Mosalsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:15 2016