Zelenoye, Russia Page

Other names: Zelënoye

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6139 Longitude 22.4208 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 54° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 22° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zelenoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Divnoye-Novoye (0.8 nm)
Nekrasovo (1.9 nm)
Dal'neye (2.3 nm)
Lomovo (2.5 nm)
Podgorovka (3.8 nm)
Kovrovo (4.9 nm)
Kalinovo (2.2 nm)
Nezhinskoye (3.0 nm)
Furmanovka (3.3 nm)
Sholokhovo (3.4 nm)
Vatutino (4.8 nm)
Sadovoye (6.4 nm)
Sosnovka (2.7 nm)
Ilyushino (4.1 nm)
Khutorskoye (1.9 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoznoye (4.0 nm)
Chkalovo (4.3 nm)
Svirskoye (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYJB Small Jurbarkas Aerodromas Jurbarkas 32 nm N 21
FR39952 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 22 nm W 268
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 40 nm E 72
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 85 nm S 218 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 93 nm N 331 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Yasnaya Polyana, Kaliningrad Oblast
5.4 nm E Battle of Stallupönen
9.3 nm S Chistye Prudy, Kaliningrad Oblast
9.1 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.3 nm W Krasnaya River
7.7 nm W Battle of Gumbinnen
7.9 nm W Technopolis Gusev


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:50 2016