Kalinovo, Russia Page

Other names: Калиново,Senieji Būdupėnai,Senieji Būdupėnai

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6467 Longitude 22.3894 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 54° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 22° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 807

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lomovo (1.7 nm)
Kubanovka (3.5 nm)
Lichachevo (3.8 nm)
Tamanskoye (3.8 nm)
Shmelevka (4.4 nm)
Furmanovka (1.9 nm)
Vatutino (2.7 nm)
Sadovoye (4.8 nm)
Nezhinskoye (2.1 nm)
Sholokhovo (2.8 nm)
Sosnovka (4.7 nm)
Nekrasovo (2.0 nm)
Divnoye-Novoye (2.6 nm)
Zelenoye (2.2 nm)
Dal'neye (3.4 nm)
Khutorskoye (4.1 nm)
Podgorovka (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoznoye (5.6 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYJB Small Jurbarkas Aerodromas Jurbarkas 31 nm N 24
FR39952 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 21 nm W 263
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 40 nm E 76
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 91 nm N 331 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 86 nm S 216 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Yasnaya Polyana, Kaliningrad Oblast
6.9 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
6.9 nm SW Krasnaya River
6.5 nm E Battle of Stallupönen
11.4 nm S Chistye Prudy, Kaliningrad Oblast
7.2 nm SW Battle of Gumbinnen
7.6 nm SW Technopolis Gusev


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:08 2016