Sovkhoz Zaozernyy, Russia Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Zaozërnyy

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0333 Longitude 61.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoz Zaozernyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Zaozernyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Zaozernyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorodishche (3.0 nm)
Beloglinka (5.9 nm)
Pervomayka (9.4 nm)
Kamyshinka (5.0 nm)
Karaoba (8.3 nm)
Katenino (10.1 nm)
Novokulevchi (12.7 nm)
Novopokrovka (16.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Varnenskiy (16.1 nm)
Rakitnyy (3.1 nm)
Novovladimirovskiy (5.3 nm)
Karaoba (8.4 nm)
Vladimirovka (7.5 nm)
Kulevchi (11.4 nm)
Prirechnyy (1.0 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (2.1 nm)
Aksu (6.2 nm)
Zhanatalap (8.3 nm)
Namazkin (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38883 Small Dzhetygara Airport Dzhetygara 49 nm S 181
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 65 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW 53rd parallel north
13.2 nm SW 61st meridian east
18.5 nm S Arshaly District
28.0 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:36:18 2016