Petnur, Russia Page

Other names: Петнур

World:Russia:Bashkortostan
Latitude 56.0833 Longitude 54.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petnur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petnur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petnur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shaya Amzya (2.5 nm)
Karakovo (2.1 nm)
Kadrekovo (3.5 nm)
Razdol'ye (3.5 nm)
Murzino (4.4 nm)
Muzyak (5.4 nm)
Sorokino (5.1 nm)
Ilistanbetovo (6.0 nm)
Ishmetovo (6.4 nm)
Norkino (2.0 nm)
Chilibeyevo (2.8 nm)
Akineyevo (3.7 nm)
Kangulova (4.4 nm)
Kutlinka (1.6 nm)
Dunayevo (2.0 nm)
Krym-Sarayevo (3.3 nm)
Kariyevo (4.3 nm)
Yakimkovo (5.2 nm)
Yenaktayevo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 1 nm N 319
UWUZ Small Aktanysh Airport Aktanysh 25 nm S 204
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 40 nm N 348
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 54 nm N 325 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
UWUU UFA Large UFA Ufa 104 nm S 150 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, I-Fly, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Neftekamsk Airport
9.8 nm NW Buy River
12.6 nm NW Kambarsky District
12.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:50 2016