Mulla Ismail Chah, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mulla Ismaīl Chāh

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 29.2025 Longitude 63.1379 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 63° 8' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mulla Ismail Chah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulla Ismail Chah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulla Ismail Chah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shorai Diq (4.0 nm)
Gharibo (12.3 nm)
Muhammad (1.9 nm)
Nalar (3.5 nm)
Lergi Mez (6.5 nm)
Kurmani Jangle (7.9 nm)
Qalandar Dan (5.7 nm)
Chetak (8.1 nm)
Butak (8.3 nm)
Kili Khaliqdad (8.3 nm)
Mirza Chah (8.7 nm)
Kili Shingro (9.3 nm)
Kili Mir Muhammad (9.8 nm)
Oewang Chah (10.5 nm)
Kili Dafeab (11.3 nm)
Kili Dolu (11.6 nm)
Juhli (11.4 nm)
Kili Habibullah (11.5 nm)
Kumb Shabe Khan (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 31 nm S 223
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 39 nm W 249
OPDB DBA Heli Dalbandin Airport Dalbandin 68 nm E 106 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW 63rd meridian east
16.8 nm W Koh-i-Sultan
27.1 nm S Azad railway station
24.3 nm E Amuri, Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:29 2016