Gharibo, Pakistan Page

Other names: Gharībo

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 29.3205 Longitude 62.9460 Altitude (feet) 3366
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 62° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 1025
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gharibo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gharibo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gharibo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarane Goalag (7.2 nm) Khazmi Pat (9.2 nm) Kurmani Jangle (5.3 nm)
Lergi Mez (7.2 nm)
Nalar (9.1 nm)
Neeli Pat (11.4 nm)
Muhammad (11.1 nm)
Mulla Ismail Chah (12.3 nm)
Chetak (17.1 nm)
Qalandar Dan (17.8 nm)
Kili Shingro (18.1 nm)
Kili Haj Malik Said Khan (18.5 nm)
Sang (18.8 nm)
Malikdad Chah (18.7 nm)
Mirza Chah (19.3 nm)
Shorai Diq (8.9 nm)
Zurabad (14.6 nm)
Alga Gilok (15.8 nm)
Gazzi Wid (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 32 nm S 200
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 34 nm W 232
OPDB DBA Heli Dalbandin Airport Dalbandin 80 nm E 108 Pakistan International Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 113 nm N 330 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE 63rd meridian east
13.6 nm SW Koh-i-Sultan
31.5 nm S Nok Kundi railway station
35.7 nm S Azad railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:34 2016