Isa Tahir, Pakistan Page

Other names: Īsa Tāhir,Īsā Tāhir

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.5989 Longitude 63.0683 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 63° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Isa Tahir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isa Tahir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isa Tahir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landi Two Hundred Eighty-three (10.0 nm)
Landi Isa Tahir (11.3 nm)
Landi Two Hundred Ninety (12.6 nm)
Pat (14.6 nm)
Landi Koh-i-Sultan (16.5 nm)
Talu Raik (17.2 nm)
Taratoh (18.8 nm)
Jhal (4.1 nm)
Azad (7.6 nm)
Kalandi (8.0 nm)
Paniham (7.8 nm)
Siadam (8.0 nm)
Hare Kund (9.2 nm)
Landi Two Hundred Seventy-two (11.5 nm)
Kili Muhammad Salim (16.1 nm)
Washuk Gaz (15.9 nm)
Dores (17.8 nm)
Brahol (4.6 nm)
Buhair Damb (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 22 nm W 306
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 40 nm W 303
OPDB DBA Heli Dalbandin Airport Dalbandin 72 nm E 76 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Azad railway station
21.8 nm NW Nok Kundi railway station
33.4 nm N Koh-i-Sultan
31.3 nm E Noli railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:38 2016