Azad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Āzād

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.6384 Longitude 63.2054 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 63° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Azad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isa Tahir (7.6 nm)
Brahol (11.3 nm)
Landi Two Hundred Eighty-three (11.4 nm)
Hare Kund (1.8 nm)
Landi Two Hundred Seventy-two (5.7 nm)
Pat (9.0 nm)
Dores (11.3 nm)
Talu Raik (11.8 nm)
Taratoh (17.9 nm)
Landi Two Hundred Fifty-nine (12.6 nm) Paniham (3.9 nm)
Siadam (5.5 nm)
Jhal (6.3 nm)
Kalandi (6.9 nm)
Washuk Gaz (11.8 nm)
Kili Muhammad Salim (13.0 nm)
Buhair Damb (14.4 nm)
Tagaz Zeh (15.2 nm)
Litak (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 27 nm W 293
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 45 nm W 296
OPDB DBA Heli Dalbandin Airport Dalbandin 64 nm E 76 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Azad railway station
23.7 nm E Noli railway station
26.7 nm NW Nok Kundi railway station
34.7 nm NW Koh-i-Sultan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:33 2016