Use, Nigeria Page

Other names: Useh

World:Nigeria:Edo
Latitude 6.3622 Longitude 5.5827 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 6° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 5° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 352770

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Use Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Use Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Use Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oghoghugbo (1.2 nm)
Ago Osakwe (2.1 nm)
Ovah (2.3 nm)
Igwedayi (3.0 nm)
Utoka (3.3 nm)
Iguosodin (3.7 nm)
Uwelu (1.3 nm)
Egor (1.4 nm)
Ugbowo (2.8 nm)
Isiehor (3.3 nm)
Ogheghe (3.5 nm)
Kosodi (3.8 nm)
Evbodia (1.1 nm)
Uselu (2.1 nm)
Benin City (2.9 nm)
Iguasa (2.5 nm)
Ogboyoko (3.0 nm)
Oko (3.8 nm)
Ubagbon (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNBE BNI Medium BENIN Benin 2 nm S 159 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
FR31626 QRW Medium Warri Airport Warri 48 nm S 163 Aero Contractors, Arik Air
FR4181 Small ESCRAVOS 49 nm S 207
DNAK AKR Medium AKURE Akure 55 nm N 342 Overland Airways
FR39436 Closed Agbara-Otor 57 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE University of Benin (Nigeria)
2.5 nm SE Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium
2.7 nm SE Benin Empire
2.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Benin City
3.5 nm SE Benson Idahosa University
4.4 nm E Shaka Polytechnic
4.9 nm S Wellspring University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:08:42 2016