Evbodia, Nigeria Page

Other names: Evbogida

World:Nigeria
Latitude 6.3667 Longitude 5.6000 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 6° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 462028

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Evbodia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evbodia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evbodia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Use (1.1 nm)
Uwelu (1.4 nm)
Egor (2.0 nm)
Oghoghugbo (2.2 nm)
Ovah (3.1 nm)
Ago Osakwe (3.1 nm)
Ogheghe (3.9 nm)
Uselu (1.2 nm)
Ugbowo (2.1 nm)
Isiehor (2.8 nm)
Kosodi (3.2 nm)
Idunmwowina (4.0 nm)
Taboga (3.0 nm)
Ikpoba (3.1 nm)
Oregbeni (3.5 nm)
Akiuwa (3.6 nm)
Benin City (2.3 nm)
Iguasa (3.0 nm)
Ogboyoko (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNBE BNI Medium BENIN Benin 2 nm S 180 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
FR31626 QRW Medium Warri Airport Warri 48 nm S 164 Aero Contractors, Arik Air
FR4181 Small ESCRAVOS 50 nm S 208
DNAK AKR Medium AKURE Akure 55 nm N 341 Overland Airways
FR39436 Closed Agbara-Otor 57 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S University of Benin (Nigeria)
2.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Benin City
2.2 nm S Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium
2.2 nm SE Benin Empire
2.8 nm SE Benson Idahosa University
3.5 nm SE Shaka Polytechnic
5.2 nm SE Presentation National High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:02:03 2016