Rumah Nyawai, Malaysia Page

Other names: Rumah Nyewai,Rumah Nyewal

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 2.2500 Longitude 111.8667 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 2° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rumah Nyawai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Nyawai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Nyawai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rumah Iman (2.2 nm)
Rumah Rentap (2.8 nm)
Rumah Maing (2.8 nm)
Rumah Kaseng (2.8 nm)
Rumah Ampan (2.8 nm)
Rumah Mat (3.0 nm)
Kampong Banyok (3.2 nm)
Rumah Budol (1.4 nm) Rumah Belawan (2.2 nm)
Rumah Setang (2.2 nm)
Rumah Bikas (2.8 nm)
Rumah Inteng (1.0 nm)
Rumah Lembang (1.4 nm)
Rumah Jawa (1.4 nm)
Rumah Inting (1.4 nm)
Rumah Ayom (1.4 nm)
Rumah Jimbau (2.2 nm)
Rumah Jantau (2.2 nm)
Rumah Pua (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGS SBW Medium SIBU Sibu 7 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
FR38359 GTB Closed Genting Airport Genting 12 nm W 231
WBTM TGC Small TANJUNG MANIS Tanjung Manis 40 nm W 263 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGK MKM Small Mukah Airport Mukah 41 nm N 18 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGP KPI Small Kapit Airport Kapit 65 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Rimbunan Hijau
2.0 nm W Lanang Bridge
3.0 nm NW Sacred Heart Cathedral, Sibu
3.2 nm NE Sibu Hospital
3.3 nm NW Tua Pek Kong Temple, Sibu
3.5 nm NW Wisma Sanyan
3.5 nm NW Rajang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:54:22 2016