Rumah Mat, Malaysia Page

Other names: Rumah Mot

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 2.2500 Longitude 111.8167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47865

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rumah Mat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Mat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Mat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampong Banyok (1.0 nm)
Rumah Ensun (2.0 nm)
Sibu (3.0 nm)
Rumah Lon (4.0 nm)
Kampong Nangka (4.0 nm)
Rumah Ayom (2.2 nm)
Rumah Pua (2.8 nm)
Rumah Nyawai (3.0 nm)
Rumah Inteng (3.2 nm)
Rumah Lembang (4.1 nm)
Rumah Jawa (4.1 nm)
Rumah Inting (4.1 nm)
Rumah Budol (4.1 nm)
Rumah Iman (1.4 nm)
Kampong Selalo (1.4 nm)
Rumah Rentap (2.2 nm)
Rumah Maing (2.2 nm)
Rumah Kaseng (2.2 nm)
Rumah Ampan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGS SBW Medium SIBU Sibu 10 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
FR38359 GTB Closed Genting Airport Genting 10 nm S 221
WBTM TGC Small TANJUNG MANIS Tanjung Manis 37 nm W 263 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGK MKM Small Mukah Airport Mukah 42 nm N 21 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 65 nm S 199 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Lanang Bridge
1.9 nm NE Rimbunan Hijau
2.3 nm N Tua Pek Kong Temple, Sibu
2.4 nm NE Sacred Heart Cathedral, Sibu
2.4 nm N Rajang River
2.5 nm N Wisma Sanyan
2.6 nm N Borneo Cultural Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:54:02 2016