Tiloua n'Ait Daoud, Morocco Page

Other names: Tiloua n’Aït Daoud

World:Morocco:Tadla-Azilal
Latitude 32.3451 Longitude -6.2335 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 6° 14' 1W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiloua n'Ait Daoud Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiloua n'Ait Daoud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiloua n'Ait Daoud Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hal Sabek (2.1 nm)
Adouz (3.0 nm)
Ait Hammou Said (3.0 nm)
Sidi Mohammed el Atchane (4.5 nm)
Mrhila (4.7 nm)
Foum el Anser (2.1 nm)
Ksar et Tlatia (3.8 nm)
Ertmata (3.9 nm)
Douar Messaoud (4.2 nm)
Ait Habibi (4.8 nm)
Tarhzirt (5.9 nm)
Oulourho (4.2 nm)
Zaouia Hansala (4.8 nm)
Irhelrher (2.8 nm)
Ait Abd el Slam (4.3 nm)
Imisker (4.9 nm)
Ladi n'Ougouram (5.1 nm)
Aguerd n'Oussoul (5.6 nm)
Irherm Id Mellane (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 6 nm W 303 Royal Air Maroc
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 91 nm S 202 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 88 nm N 37 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 93 nm N 328
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 98 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
5.9 nm NE Taghzirt
6.0 nm NW Lehri, Morocco
5.9 nm W Ait Abbas
7.2 nm S Isseksi
6.6 nm NW Oulad Yaich
6.5 nm W Béni-Mellal Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:28 2016