Irhelrher, Morocco Page

Other names: Ighegher,Irhalrer,Irharher,Irherher

World:Morocco:Tadla-Azilal
Latitude 32.2986 Longitude -6.2254 Altitude (feet) 5879
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 6° 13' 31W Altitude (meters) 1791
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8902

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Irhelrher Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irhelrher Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irhelrher Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imisker (2.9 nm) Tiloua n'Ait Daoud (2.8 nm)
Hal Sabek (4.5 nm)
Foum el Anser (4.8 nm)
Ait Hammou Said (4.9 nm)
Adouz (4.9 nm)
Zaouia Hansala (6.0 nm)
Ksar et Tlatia (6.6 nm)
Ertmata (6.7 nm)
Oulourho (3.5 nm) Ait Abd el Slam (1.7 nm)
Ladi n'Ougouram (2.2 nm)
Aguerd n'Oussoul (2.9 nm)
Irherm Id Mellane (3.2 nm)
Isseksi (4.9 nm)
Arhembou (5.0 nm)
Irherm Ou Assif (5.2 nm)
Ait Ou Gouali (5.8 nm)
Moha ou Aourai (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 8 nm N 318 Royal Air Maroc
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 88 nm S 203 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 90 nm N 36 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 95 nm N 328
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 101 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Isseksi
6.7 nm W Ait Abbas
7.6 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
8.4 nm N Taghzirt
7.3 nm W Béni-Mellal Province
8.5 nm NW Lehri, Morocco
9.0 nm NW Oulad Yaich


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:42 2016