El Arja, Morocco Page

Other names: El Ardja

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.1699 Longitude -1.2264 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 1° 13' 35W Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Arja Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Arja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Arja Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Defilia (7.6 nm)
Djehifet (18.6 nm)
Jboub Zoulai (25.1 nm)
Bel Mahdi (16.4 nm)
El Mlalih (17.5 nm)
Ich (23.5 nm)
Zoubia (10.7 nm)
Djeniene Bou Rezg (24.5 nm)
El Hammam (3.2 nm)
Figuig (3.3 nm)
El Maiz Tahtani (3.4 nm)
El Oudarhir (3.8 nm)
El Abid (3.8 nm)
Ouled Slimane (4.2 nm)
Zenaga (4.2 nm)
Beni Ounif (7.4 nm)
Melias (7.1 nm)
Tebouda (20.2 nm)
Fendi (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 43 nm W 298
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 58 nm W 237 Air Algérie
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 61 nm W 239 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 95 nm N 30 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Figuig Province
23.8 nm NE 1st meridian west
38.8 nm NE Moghrar District
39.3 nm W 2nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:23 2016