Fendi, Algeria Page

Other names: فندي,فندي,فندي

World:Algeria:Bechar
Latitude 31.8386 Longitude -1.4750 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 1° 28' 30W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ben Zireg (19.1 nm) Djehifet (16.6 nm)
Melias (16.5 nm)
Beni Ounif (17.1 nm)
Defilia (20.5 nm)
El Oudarhir (19.9 nm)
El Abid (19.9 nm)
Zenaga (19.8 nm)
Ouled Slimane (20.0 nm)
Figuig (20.8 nm)
El Maiz Tahtani (20.8 nm)
El Hammam (21.3 nm)
El Arja (23.6 nm)
Jboub Zoulai (31.7 nm)
El Mlalih (38.0 nm)
Bel Mahdi (39.6 nm)
Tebouda (3.8 nm)
Zoubia (29.2 nm)
El Hartchane (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 38 nm W 252 Air Algérie
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 42 nm W 254 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 48 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE Figuig Province
32.6 nm NW 2nd meridian west
38.1 nm W Béchar Airport
38.1 nm W List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:37 2016