Hajaj Tarshah, Libya Page

Other names: Ḩajāj Ţarshah

World:Libya
Latitude 31.8326 Longitude 23.9903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 23° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajaj Tarshah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajaj Tarshah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajaj Tarshah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al `Adam (3.9 nm)
Zahr al Ughaybish (8.0 nm)
Zahr al Amin (9.4 nm)
Zahr al Jazzariyah (9.7 nm)
Zahr as Salib (10.2 nm)
Ghawt Hasan (10.6 nm)
Jawf al `Allaqi (10.5 nm)
Zahr al `Izazi (6.4 nm)
Ghawt al Hariqah (8.0 nm)
Zahr al Khuwayr (9.7 nm)
Ghawt al Qataf (11.0 nm)
Zahr al `Uzaymat (7.4 nm)
Al Qa`rah (13.0 nm)
Zahr al Ful (10.0 nm)
Zahr al Quwaytinat (14.1 nm)
Zahr Bayyud (14.3 nm)
Al Bakrah (15.5 nm)
Zahr al Ghabi (17.2 nm)
Zahr ad Dulaywah (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3808 Small GAMAL ABD EL NASSER Tobruk 4 nm W 292
FR47654 Small Gamal Abdul El Nasser Air Base 6 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W List of North African airfields during World War II
6.2 nm NW Gamal Abdul El Nasser Air Base
7.4 nm E Battle of Point 175
11.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
14.6 nm N HMS Ladybird (1916)
14.6 nm N List of shipwrecks of Africa
14.7 nm N Siege of Tobruk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:43 2016